Directory

Important Graduation Information Clarification

Directory

  DEPARTMENTS 

Administration

Jeannette Beechum
Beechum, Jeannette
Executive Director of Business Operations
Office: 520-316-3360 x 1116
Ralph Belloc
Belloc, Ralph
Facilities Maintenance Director
Office: 520-316-3360 x 3148
Glenda Cole
Cole, Glenda
Human Resources Director
Office: 520-316-3360 x 1104
Teena Daniels
Daniels, Teena
Executive Director of Student Success
Office: 520-316-3360 x 1136
David Griffis
Griffis, David
Information Technology Director
Office: 520-316-3360 x 1701
Trap & Skeet Club
Jeff Lavender
Lavender, Jeff
Superintendent
Office: 520-316-3360 x 1101
Lisa Miller
Miller, Lisa
CTE Director
Office: 520-316-3360 x 1122
V. Renée Morales
Morales, V. Renée
Curriculum & Instruction Director
Office: 520-316-3360 x 1117
Christina Ogle
Ogle, Christina
Federal & State Programs Director
Office: 520-316-3360 x 1121
Foster Care Point of Contact
District Homeless Education Liaison
Gina Salazar
Salazar, Gina
Business Services Director
Office: 520-316-3360 x 1107

Business Services

Jeannette Beechum
Beechum, Jeannette
Executive Director of Business Operations
Office: 520-316-3360 x 1116
Tammy Darang
Darang, Tammy
Food Service Office Manager
Office: 520-316-3360 x 4146
Kaycee Debold
Debold, Kaycee
Procurement Clerk
Office: 520-316-3360 x 1105
Aaron Encinas
Encinas, Aaron
Food Services Director
Office: 520-316-3360 x 4144
Chase Johnson
Johnson, Chase
Warehouse Technician
Office: 520-836-8500 x 3776
Elizabeth Perez
Perez, Elizabeth
Accounts Payable
Office: 520-316-3360 x 1124
Joe Rodriguez
Rodriguez, Joe
Warehouse Technician
Office: 520-836-8500 x 3775
Sharon Rodriguez
Rodriguez, Sharon
Business Services Manager
Office: 520-316-3360 x 1112
Gina Salazar
Salazar, Gina
Business Services Director
Office: 520-316-3360 x 1107
Cynthia Soto
Soto, Cynthia
Bookstore Manager
Office: 520-316-3360 x 1131
CGUHS Transportation
Transportation, CGUHS
Durham School Services
Office: 520-836-8735
VGHS Transportation
Transportation, VGHS
Durham School Services
Office: 520-836-8735

Career & Technical Education (CTE)

Lisa Miller
Miller, Lisa
CTE Director
Office: 520-316-3360 x 1122
Eva Steinhoff
Steinhoff, Eva
CTE Specialist | CTE Graduation Follow Up Liaison
Office: 520-316-3360 x 1120

Curriculum & Instruction

Miciah Haskins
Haskins, Miciah
Curriculum Service Provider: Social Studies
Office: 520-316-3360 x 1123
Bethany Ligon
Ligon, Bethany
Curriculum Service Provider: Science
Office: 520-316-3360 x 1123
Kim Martin
Martin, Kim
Administrative Assistant
Office: 520-316-3360 x 1123
V. Renée Morales
Morales, V. Renée
Curriculum & Instruction Director
Office: 520-316-3360 x 1117
Alistair Mountz
Mountz, Alistair
Curriculum Service Provider: English
Office: 520-316-3360 x 1123
José Muñoz
Muñoz, José
Curriculum Service Provider: Mathematics
Office: 520-316-3360 x 3604
Rosie Perez
Perez, Rosie
Curriculum Service Provider: World Languages/Electives
Office: 520-316-3360 x 1123

Facilities

Jennifer Alley
Alley, Jennifer
Facilities Administrative Assistant
Office: 520-316-3360 x 3120
Ralph Belloc
Belloc, Ralph
Facilities Maintenance Director
Office: 520-316-3360 x 3148
Deon Branish
Branish, Deon
Grounds
Office: 520-316-3360 x 3124
Andrew Carabes
Carabes, Andrew
Grounds
Office: 520-316-3360 x 3124
Jasmine Cardenas
Cardenas, Jasmine
Custodian
Office: 520-316-3360 x 3777
Rosa Celaya de Andrade
Celaya de Andrade, Rosa
Custodian
Office: 520-316-3360 x 3777
Adam Corrales
Corrales, Adam
Grounds
Office: 520-316-3360 x 3124
Lucila Diaz Flores
Diaz Flores, Lucila
Custodian
Office: 520-316-3360 x 3777
Elizabeth Enriquez
Enriquez, Elizabeth
Custodian
Office: 520-316-3360 x 3777
Leider Figueroa Medina
Figueroa Medina, Leider
Custodian
Office: 520-316-3360 x 3777
Efrain Guevara
Guevara, Efrain
Maintenance
Office: 520-316-3360 x 3117
Irene Knott
Knott, Irene
Custodian
Office: 520-316-3360 x 3777
Lisa Kramer
Kramer, Lisa
Custodian
Office: 520-316-3360 x 3777
Azucena Lazo
Lazo, Azucena
Custodian
Office: 520-316-3360 x 3777
Anthony Le
Le, Anthony
Facilities Site Supervisor
Office: 520-316-3360 x 3120
Ernest Lucio
Lucio, Ernest
Maintenance
Office: 520-316-3360 x 3117
Jacqueline Martinez
Martinez, Jacqueline
Custodian
Office: 520-316-3360 x 3777
Kayla Mattice
Mattice, Kayla
Custodian
Office: 520-316-3360 x 3777
Robert Mattice
Mattice, Robert
Custodian
Office: 520-316-3360 x 3777
Magda Monreal
Monreal, Magda
Custodian
Office: 520-316-3360 x 3777
Anabel Osuna
Osuna, Anabel
Custodian
Office: 520-316-3360 x 3777
Rodolfo Perez
Perez, Rodolfo
Maintenance
Office: 520-316-3360 x 3117
Maria Quezada
Quezada, Maria
Custodian
Office: 520-316-3360 x 3777
David Rangel
Rangel, David
Custodian
Office: 520-316-3360 x 3777
Jaime Rodriguez
Rodriguez, Jaime
Maintenance
Office: 520-316-3360 x 3117
Jesus Rodriguez
Rodriguez, Jesus
Electrician
Office: 520-316-3360 x 3117
Angel Salinas
Salinas, Angel
Maintenance
Office: 520-316-3360 x 3117
Hermelinda Soto
Soto, Hermelinda
Custodian
Office: 520-316-3360 x 3777
Rodrigo Velazquez
Velazquez, Rodrigo
Grounds
Office: 520-316-3360 x 3124
Rafaela Vidal
Vidal, Rafaela
Custodian
Office: 520-316-3360 x 3777

Federal & State Programs

Martin Lopez
Lopez, Martin
Federal & State Grants Coordinator
Office: 520-316-3360 x 1127
Christina Ogle
Ogle, Christina
Federal & State Programs Director
Office: 520-316-3360 x 1121
Foster Care Point of Contact
District Homeless Education Liaison

Human Resources

Lizett Abad
Abad, Lizett
Human Resources Specialist (CGUHS/District)
Office: 520-316-3360 x 1108
Glenda Cole
Cole, Glenda
Human Resources Director
Office: 520-316-3360 x 1104
Richard Elsea
Elsea, Richard
Payroll Technician
Office: 520-316-3360 x 1109
Martin Gustafson
Gustafson, Martin
Human Resources Specialist (VGHS/PACE/Maintenance)
Office: 520-316-3360 x 1111
Marie Paredes-Ramirez
Paredes-Ramirez, Marie
Human Resources Technician
Office: 520-316-3360 x 1118
Mary Jane Radel
Radel, Mary Jane
Payroll Technician
Office: 520-316-3360 x 1114

Public Relations

Jennifer Kortsen
Kortsen, Jennifer
Public Relations Officer
Office: 520-316-3360 x 1144
Marilyn Twehous
Twehous, Marilyn
Social Media Specialist
Office: 520-316-3360 x 1128

Records/Special Education

Leslie Vasquez
Vasquez, Leslie
Administrative Assistant, Student Success
Office: 520-316-3360 x 1137
Special Education Records Requests

Records/Transcripts

Tracy Robbins
Robbins, Tracy
Records/Transcripts Clerk
Office: 520-316-3360 x 1133
Fax: 520-316-3352

RISE

Steven Brown
Brown, Steven
RISE Inspiring Excellence Coach
Office: 520-316-3360 x 5503
Stephan Nelson
Nelson, Stephan
RISE Apprentice Teacher
Office: 520-316-3360 x 5502

Student Affairs

Louis Ramirez
Ramirez, Louis
Athletic Director
Office: 520-876-9400 x 4107
Randy Robbins
Robbins, Randy
Athletic Director
Office: 520-836-8500 x 3106
Karen Smothers
Smothers, Karen
Administrative Assistant
Office: 520-876-9400 x 4104
Katrina Wagner
Wagner, Katrina
Administrative Assistant
Office: 520-836-8500 x 3122

Student Services

Holly Adams
Adams, Holly
Speech Language Therapist
Office: 520-836-8500 x 3800
Lee Brown
Brown, Lee
Student Services Compliance Specialist
Office: 520-316-3360 x 1110
Teena Daniels
Daniels, Teena
Executive Director of Student Success
Office: 520-316-3360 x 1136
Dr. Sonya Hendricks
Hendricks, Dr. Sonya
ESS Transition Specialist
Office: 000-000-0000
520-836-8500 x3907
520-876-9400 x4151
Sarah Jamerson
Jamerson, Sarah
ESS Medicaid Specialist
Office: 520-316-3360 x 1135
Elle Ludlow
Ludlow, Elle
Speech Language Pathology Assistant
Office: 520-876-9400 x 4152
Jim Ludlow
Ludlow, Jim
Speech Language Pathologist
Office: 000-000-0000
520-836-8500 x3702
520-876-9400 x4152
Naomi Peng
Peng, Naomi
Speech Language Therapist
Office: 520-836-8500 x 3702
Rebecca Spallinger
Spallinger, Rebecca
Student Success Assistant Director
Office: 520-316-3360 x 1138
Eva Vasquez
Vasquez, Eva
ELL Administrative Assistant
Office: 520-876-9400 x 4100
Leslie Vasquez
Vasquez, Leslie
Administrative Assistant, Student Success
Office: 520-316-3360 x 1137
Special Education Records Requests

Student & State Data Compliance Office

Jolene Hansen
Hansen, Jolene
Student Information System Specialist
Office: 520-316-3360 x 1106
Charmaine Martinez
Martinez, Charmaine
District Registrar
Office: 520-316-3360 x 1141
Tracy Robbins
Robbins, Tracy
Records/Transcripts Clerk
Office: 520-316-3360 x 1133
Fax: 520-316-3352

Superintendent's Office

Jeff Lavender
Lavender, Jeff
Superintendent
Office: 520-316-3360 x 1101
Sharity Montijo
Montijo, Sharity
Student Affairs & Programs Coordinator
Office: 520-316-3360 x 1142
Mary Rosenbam
Rosenbam, Mary
Executive Assistant
Office: 520-316-3360 x 1102

Technology

Angel Alvarez
Alvarez, Angel
Network Manager
Office: 520-316-3360 x 1750
Stephen Fillion
Fillion, Stephen
IT Technician II
Office: 520-316-3360 x 8324
Frank Fiori
Fiori, Frank
Desktop Technician/Special Systems
Office: 520-316-3360 x 8324
David Griffis
Griffis, David
Information Technology Director
Office: 520-316-3360 x 1701
Trap & Skeet Club
Jeanine Korgel
Korgel, Jeanine
Educational Systems Manager
Office: 520-316-3360 x 1130
Nevin Kratzer
Kratzer, Nevin
Lead Desktop Technician
Office: 520-316-3360 x 8324
Susan McDermott
McDermott, Susan
IT Support
Office: 520-316-3360 x 1702
Phil Mumme
Mumme, Phil
Help Desk
Office: 520-316-3360 x 1746
CGUHS Technology Assistance
Technology Assistance, CGUHS
Office: 520-374-7170
PACE Technology Assistance
Technology Assistance, PACE
Office: 520-374-7170
VGHS Technology Assistance
Technology Assistance, VGHS
Office: 520-374-7170
Armon Tumanda
Tumanda, Armon
IT Support I
Office: 520-316-3360 x 8324
Grace Watson
Watson, Grace
Service Center Technician
Office: 520-316-3360 x 3575
  A-Z 

Last Name, First Name

Abad, Lizett
Human Resources Specialist (CGUHS/District)
Office: 520-316-3360 x 1108
Adams, Holly
Speech Language Therapist
Office: 520-836-8500 x 3800
Alley, Jennifer
Facilities Administrative Assistant
Office: 520-316-3360 x 3120
Alvarez, Angel
Network Manager
Office: 520-316-3360 x 1750
Beechum, Jeannette
Executive Director of Business Operations
Office: 520-316-3360 x 1116
Belloc, Ralph
Facilities Maintenance Director
Office: 520-316-3360 x 3148
Bennett, Cassandra
School Psychologist
Office: 520-836-8500 x 3568
Branish, Deon
Grounds
Office: 520-316-3360 x 3124
Brown, Lee
Student Services Compliance Specialist
Office: 520-316-3360 x 1110
Brown, Steven
RISE Inspiring Excellence Coach
Office: 520-316-3360 x 5503
Carabes, Andrew
Grounds
Office: 520-316-3360 x 3124
Cardenas, Jasmine
Custodian
Office: 520-316-3360 x 3777
Celaya de Andrade, Rosa
Custodian
Office: 520-316-3360 x 3777
Cole, Glenda
Human Resources Director
Office: 520-316-3360 x 1104
Corrales, Adam
Grounds
Office: 520-316-3360 x 3124
Daniels, Teena
Executive Director of Student Success
Office: 520-316-3360 x 1136
Darang, Tammy
Food Service Office Manager
Office: 520-316-3360 x 4146
Debold, Kaycee
Procurement Clerk
Office: 520-316-3360 x 1105
Diaz Flores, Lucila
Custodian
Office: 520-316-3360 x 3777
Elsea, Richard
Payroll Technician
Office: 520-316-3360 x 1109
Encinas, Aaron
Food Services Director
Office: 520-316-3360 x 4144
Enriquez, Elizabeth
Custodian
Office: 520-316-3360 x 3777
Figueroa Medina, Leider
Custodian
Office: 520-316-3360 x 3777
Fillion, Stephen
IT Technician II
Office: 520-316-3360 x 8324
Fiori, Frank
Desktop Technician/Special Systems
Office: 520-316-3360 x 8324
Griffis, David
Information Technology Director
Office: 520-316-3360 x 1701
Trap & Skeet Club
Guevara, Efrain
Maintenance
Office: 520-316-3360 x 3117
Gustafson, Martin
Human Resources Specialist (VGHS/PACE/Maintenance)
Office: 520-316-3360 x 1111
Hansen, Jolene
Student Information System Specialist
Office: 520-316-3360 x 1106
Haskins, Miciah
Curriculum Service Provider: Social Studies
Office: 520-316-3360 x 1123
Hendricks, Dr. Sonya
ESS Transition Specialist
Office: 000-000-0000
520-836-8500 x3907
520-876-9400 x4151
Jamerson, Sarah
ESS Medicaid Specialist
Office: 520-316-3360 x 1135
Johnson, Chase
Warehouse Technician
Office: 520-836-8500 x 3776
Knott, Irene
Custodian
Office: 520-316-3360 x 3777
Korgel, Jeanine
Educational Systems Manager
Office: 520-316-3360 x 1130
Kortsen, Jennifer
Public Relations Officer
Office: 520-316-3360 x 1144
Kramer, Lisa
Custodian
Office: 520-316-3360 x 3777
Kratzer, Nevin
Lead Desktop Technician
Office: 520-316-3360 x 8324
Lavender, Jeff
Superintendent
Office: 520-316-3360 x 1101
Lazo, Azucena
Custodian
Office: 520-316-3360 x 3777
Le, Anthony
Facilities Site Supervisor
Office: 520-316-3360 x 3120
Ligon, Bethany
Curriculum Service Provider: Science
Office: 520-316-3360 x 1123
Lopez, Martin
Federal & State Grants Coordinator
Office: 520-316-3360 x 1127
Lucio, Ernest
Maintenance
Office: 520-316-3360 x 3117
Ludlow, Elle
Speech Language Pathology Assistant
Office: 520-876-9400 x 4152
Ludlow, Jim
Speech Language Pathologist
Office: 000-000-0000
520-836-8500 x3702
520-876-9400 x4152
Martin, Kim
Administrative Assistant
Office: 520-316-3360 x 1123
Martinez, Charmaine
District Registrar
Office: 520-316-3360 x 1141
Martinez, Jacqueline
Custodian
Office: 520-316-3360 x 3777
Mattice, Kayla
Custodian
Office: 520-316-3360 x 3777
Mattice, Robert
Custodian
Office: 520-316-3360 x 3777
McDaniel, Destinee
Receptionist/Attendance/Bookstore
Office: 520-836-6767 x 1100
Fax: (520) 316-3352
McDermott, Susan
IT Support
Office: 520-316-3360 x 1702
Miller, Lisa
CTE Director
Office: 520-316-3360 x 1122
Monreal, Magda
Custodian
Office: 520-316-3360 x 3777
Montijo, Sharity
Student Affairs & Programs Coordinator
Office: 520-316-3360 x 1142
Morales, V. Renée
Curriculum & Instruction Director
Office: 520-316-3360 x 1117
Mountz, Alistair
Curriculum Service Provider: English
Office: 520-316-3360 x 1123
Mumme, Phil
Help Desk
Office: 520-316-3360 x 1746
Muñoz, José
Curriculum Service Provider: Mathematics
Office: 520-316-3360 x 3604
Nelson, Stephan
RISE Apprentice Teacher
Office: 520-316-3360 x 5502
Ogle, Christina
Federal & State Programs Director
Office: 520-316-3360 x 1121
Foster Care Point of Contact
District Homeless Education Liaison
Osuna, Anabel
Custodian
Office: 520-316-3360 x 3777
Paredes-Ramirez, Marie
Human Resources Technician
Office: 520-316-3360 x 1118
Perez, Elizabeth
Accounts Payable
Office: 520-316-3360 x 1124
Perez, Rodolfo
Maintenance
Office: 520-316-3360 x 3117
Perez, Rosie
Curriculum Service Provider: World Languages/Electives
Office: 520-316-3360 x 1123
Quezada, Maria
Custodian
Office: 520-316-3360 x 3777
Radel, Mary Jane
Payroll Technician
Office: 520-316-3360 x 1114
Radin, Dylan
School Psychologist
Office: 520-876-9400 x 4147
Rangel, David
Custodian
Office: 520-316-3360 x 3777
Robbins, Tracy
Records/Transcripts Clerk
Office: 520-316-3360 x 1133
Fax: 520-316-3352
Rodriguez, Jaime
Maintenance
Office: 520-316-3360 x 3117
Rodriguez, Jesus
Electrician
Office: 520-316-3360 x 3117
Rodriguez, Joe
Warehouse Technician
Office: 520-836-8500 x 3775
Rodriguez, Sharon
Business Services Manager
Office: 520-316-3360 x 1112
Rosenbam, Mary
Executive Assistant
Office: 520-316-3360 x 1102
Salazar, Gina
Business Services Director
Office: 520-316-3360 x 1107
Salinas, Angel
Maintenance
Office: 520-316-3360 x 3117
Soto, Cynthia
Bookstore Manager
Office: 520-316-3360 x 1131
Soto, Hermelinda
Custodian
Office: 520-316-3360 x 3777
Spallinger, Rebecca
Student Success Assistant Director
Office: 520-316-3360 x 1138
Steinhoff, Eva
CTE Specialist | CTE Graduation Follow Up Liaison
Office: 520-316-3360 x 1120
Technology Assistance, CGUHS
Office: 520-374-7170
Technology Assistance, PACE
Office: 520-374-7170
Technology Assistance, VGHS
Office: 520-374-7170
Transportation, CGUHS
Durham School Services
Office: 520-836-8735
Transportation, VGHS
Durham School Services
Office: 520-836-8735
Tumanda, Armon
IT Support I
Office: 520-316-3360 x 8324
Twehous, Marilyn
Social Media Specialist
Office: 520-316-3360 x 1128
Vasquez, Leslie
Administrative Assistant, Student Success
Office: 520-316-3360 x 1137
Special Education Records Requests
Velazquez, Rodrigo
Grounds
Office: 520-316-3360 x 3124
Vidal, Rafaela
Custodian
Office: 520-316-3360 x 3777
Watson, Grace
Service Center Technician
Office: 520-316-3360 x 3575
Our Non-Discrimination Commitment

Casa Grande Union High School District #82 prohibits discrimination in employment and educational programs based on race, color, religion, sex, age, disability, national origin, military status, genetic test information, sexual orientation or gender identity or expression and provides equal access to the Boy Scouts and other designated youth groups.

Questions, complaints, or requests for additional information regarding these laws may be forwarded to the designated compliance coordinator(s), Teena Daniels, District Title IX Coordinator, 1362 N. Casa Grande Ave, Casa Grande, AZ 85122, (520) 316-3360, or [email protected]

El Distrito Casa Grande Union High #82 prohibe la discriminación de empleo y programas educacionales basados en raza, color, religion, sexo, edad, descapacidad, origen nacional, estado militar, información de prueba genetica, orientación sexual o identidad de género, o expresion y provee acceso a los Boy Scouts y otros grupos juveniles designados.

Preguntas, quejas, o solicitudes para información adicional de acuerdo a estas leyes deben ser dirigidas a la coordinadora designada, Teena Daniels, District Title IX Coordinator, 1362 N. Casa Grande Ave, Casa Grande, AZ 85122, (520) 316-3360, [email protected]

© 2024. Casa Grande Union High School District. All Rights Reserved.
View text-based website